Is CENTRAL MARKET WHIPPED RUSSET POTATOES, BY LB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural sour cream flavor
natural sour cream flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
holiday whipped russet potatoes (potatoes, skim milk, butter (cream (MILK), salt), whole milk, natural sour cream flavor, salt, disodium pyrophosphate (color retention), potassium sorbate (preservative), spice), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET WHIPPED RUSSET POTATOES, BY LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET WHIPPED RUSSET POTATOES, BY LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET WHIPPED RUSSET POTATOES, BY LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


