Is Central Market Wicked Thin Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- sweet cream
- chocolate liquor
- bittersweet chocolate chips
- salted butter
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salted Butter (Sweet Cream And Salt), Bittersweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Light Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar And Cane Syrup), Cane Sugar, Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Central Market Wicked Thin Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Wicked Thin Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Wicked Thin Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Piece


