Is Centrum Advance Multivitamin | 100 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Betacarotene 1.8 mg Colecalciferol (vitamin D3) 15 micrograms Phytomenadione (vitamin K1) 25 micrograms Calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5) 10.8 mg Thiamine nitrate (vitamin B1) 2.18 mg Nicotinamide 15 mg Riboflavin (vitamin B2) 3.2 mg Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6) 6 mg Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 22 micrograms Biotin (vitamin H) 45 micrograms Folic acid 300 micrograms dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E ) 50 mg Ascorbic acid (vitamin C) 90 mg Calcium (135.3 mg as calcium carbonate and 64.7 mg as calcium hydrogen phosphate) 200 mg Magnesium (as magnesium oxide) 50 mg Iron (as ferrous fumarate) 5 mg Zinc (as zinc oxide) 7.5 mg Manganese (as manganese sulfate monohydrate) 3.5 mg Chromium (as chromic chloride hexahydrate) 35 micrograms Selenium (as sodium selenate) 55 micrograms Copper (as cupric sulfate) 500 micrograms Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 micrograms Potassium (as potassium sulfate) 80 mg #R.E. = Retinol equivalents
Check Centrum Advance Multivitamin | 100 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Advance Multivitamin | 100 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


