Is Centrum Advance Multivitamin | 100 Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Betacarotene 1.8 mg Colecalciferol (vitamin D3) 15 micrograms Phytomenadione (vitamin K1) 25 micrograms Calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5) 10.8 mg Thiamine nitrate (vitamin B1) 2.18 mg Nicotinamide 15 mg Riboflavin (vitamin B2) 3.2 mg Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6) 6 mg Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 22 micrograms Biotin (vitamin H) 45 micrograms Folic acid 300 micrograms dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E ) 50 mg Ascorbic acid (vitamin C) 90 mg Calcium (135.3 mg as calcium carbonate and 64.7 mg as calcium hydrogen phosphate) 200 mg Magnesium (as magnesium oxide) 50 mg Iron (as ferrous fumarate) 5 mg Zinc (as zinc oxide) 7.5 mg Manganese (as manganese sulfate monohydrate) 3.5 mg Chromium (as chromic chloride hexahydrate) 35 micrograms Selenium (as sodium selenate) 55 micrograms Copper (as cupric sulfate) 500 micrograms Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 micrograms Potassium (as potassium sulfate) 80 mg #R.E. = Retinol equivalents

Check Centrum Advance Multivitamin | 100 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go