Is Centrum Gummies Immunity Chewable Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- cholecalciferol
- retinyl acetate
- natural orange flavouring
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, L-Ascorbic Acid, Water, Maltodextrin, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulphate, Acid: E330, Natural Orange Flavouring, Colouring Food (Concentrate of Paprika and Carrot), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Rapeseed), Sweetener: E960, Retinyl Acetate, Glazing Agents: E903, E901, Cholecalciferol
Check Centrum Gummies Immunity Chewable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Gummies Immunity Chewable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Centrum Gummies Immunity Chewable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


