Is Centrum Men's Multivitamin Multimineral Supplement Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- b2
- riboflavin
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- +12 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Contains , 2% Of:beta-carotene, Bht (To Preserve Freshness), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vit, D3), Chromium Picolinate, Copper Sulfate, Crospovidone, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Lycopene, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Nickelous Sulfate, Phytonadione (Vit, K), Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Red 40 Lake, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Metavanadate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Stannous Chloride, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Titanium Dioxide, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Vitamin A Acetate, Yellow 6 Lake, Zinc Oxide, Contains: Soy
Check Centrum Men's Multivitamin Multimineral Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Men's Multivitamin Multimineral Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 14 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
One A Day Men's Tablets Complete Multivitamin 100 Tablets
Where to buy
Centrum Men's Multivitamin Multimineral Supplement Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


