Is Centrum Women 50+ 90 Tablets Complete Multivitamin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 12 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sucrose
  • magnesium stearate
  • carmine
  • calcium carbonate
  • +8 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamins: Vitamin A (Vitamin A Acetate), Beta-Carotene, Vitamin E (Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin K1. Minerals: Calcium (Calcium Carbonate and Phosphate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Copper (Cupric Sulfate), Manganese (Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Selenium (Sodium Selenate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate). Other Ingredients: Lutein (Marigold Flower Tagetes Erecta), Lycopene. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Acacia, BHT, calcium stearate, carmine, citric acid, com starch, crospovidone, FD&C Blue No. 2 Aluminum Lake, gelatin, glucose syrup, hydrogenated palm oil, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, microcrystalline cellulose, modified food starch, polydextrose, silicon dioxide, sodium ascorbate, sucrose, talc, tartaric acid, titanium dioxide, trehalose, trisodium citrate. Does not contain gluten, parabens or tartrazine (FD&C Yellow No. 5).

Check Centrum Women 50+ 90 Tablets Complete Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go