Is Cere Belly Butternut Squash Chicken Broth With Thyme Organic Baby Puree, Butternut Squash Chicken Broth With Thyme Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC NUTRIENT BLEND (ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, NUTRIENTS DERIVED FROM [CHLORELLA, KELP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SPINACH, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MAITAKE MUSHROOMS]), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DHA ALGAL OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC THYME.
Check Cere Belly Butternut Squash Chicken Broth With Thyme Organic Baby Puree, Butternut Squash Chicken Broth With Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cere Belly Butternut Squash Chicken Broth With Thyme Organic Baby Puree, Butternut Squash Chicken Broth With Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch


