Is Cereal bars, strawberry cereal bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic strawberry filling (organic wheat syrup, organic cane sugar, organic strawberry puree, organic apple puree, pectin, citric acid, organic color [organic elderberry juice concentrate], tricalcium citrate, potassium carbonate, natural flavor), organic whole oat flour, organic enriched flour (organic wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), organic sunflower oil, organic isomalto-oligosaccharides, organic whole wheat flour, organic cane sugar, organic whole rolled oats, organic glycerin, organic molasses, organic invert sugar, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), organic guar gum, sodium bicarbonate, organic honey, organic soy lecithin, salt, xanthan gum, organic natural flavor, vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, niacinamide, vitamin a palmitate, reduced iron, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin hydrochloride, folic acid).
Check Cereal bars, strawberry cereal bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cereal bars, strawberry cereal bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


