Is CEREAL MILK POPCAKES, CEREAL MILK Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, EGGS, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, EGG WHITES, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, SALT, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CORN STARCH, RICE SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, GUAR GUM, VANILLA, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIETHYL CITRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC COMPATIBLE ALCOHOL, WATER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ETHANOL, VEGETABLE COLOR (RED CABBAGE JUICE EXTRACT), ANNATTO (COLOR), BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYME.
Check CEREAL MILK POPCAKES, CEREAL MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREAL MILK POPCAKES, CEREAL MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


