Is CEREAL MILK POPCAKES, CEREAL MILK Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
- rice syrup
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, EGGS, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, EGG WHITES, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, SALT, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CORN STARCH, RICE SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, GUAR GUM, VANILLA, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIETHYL CITRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC COMPATIBLE ALCOHOL, WATER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ETHANOL, VEGETABLE COLOR (RED CABBAGE JUICE EXTRACT), ANNATTO (COLOR), BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYME.
Check CEREAL MILK POPCAKES, CEREAL MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREAL MILK POPCAKES, CEREAL MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


