Is Cereal, Toasted Mulitgrain Oats & Honey with Strawberries Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Rice, Dried Strawberries, Corn Syrup, High Oleic Canola Oil, Salt, Malted Barley Syrup, Honey, Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E)
Check Cereal, Toasted Mulitgrain Oats & Honey with Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cereal, Toasted Mulitgrain Oats & Honey with Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Cereal, Toasted Mulitgrain Oats & Honey with Strawberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


