This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Meal, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Apple Puree Concentrate, Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Trisodium Phosphate, Vanillin, Bht (A ), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Oxide And Reduced Iron, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon | Spoonful