Is Cereal with unicorn marshmallows, Lucky Charms Dairy Free?

Description
This nostalgic breakfast cereal features crunchy toasted pieces and colorful unicorn-shaped marshmallows, delivering a crisp bite that softens in milk. Often eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or dessert twists, reviewers note playful shapes and sweet flavor while observing it can become soggy quickly and is popular with children and adults.

Description
This nostalgic breakfast cereal features crunchy toasted pieces and colorful unicorn-shaped marshmallows, delivering a crisp bite that softens in milk. Often eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or dessert twists, reviewers note playful shapes and sweet flavor while observing it can become soggy quickly and is popular with children and adults.
Ingredients
Whole grain oats, Marshmallow bits (sugar, corn syrup, corn starch, gelatin, natural and artificial flavour, carrot and blueberry juice concentrate, cochineal extract, spirulina extract, turmeric oleoresin, paprika extract, graham's salt), Sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, corn syrup), Whole grain corn, Corn starch, Salt, Calcium carbonate, Trisodium phosphate, High monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, Natural and artificial flavour, Vitamins and minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains: Oats.
Check Cereal with unicorn marshmallows, Lucky Charms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cereal with unicorn marshmallows, Lucky Charms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Where to buy
Cereal with unicorn marshmallows, Lucky Charms is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


