This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cereal with unicorn marshmallows, Lucky Charms Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

This nostalgic breakfast cereal features crunchy toasted pieces and colorful unicorn-shaped marshmallows, delivering a crisp bite that softens in milk. Often eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or dessert twists, reviewers note playful shapes and sweet flavor while observing it can become soggy quickly and is popular with children and adults.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, Marshmallow bits (sugar, corn syrup, corn starch, gelatin, natural and artificial flavour, carrot and blueberry juice concentrate, cochineal extract, spirulina extract, turmeric oleoresin, paprika extract, graham's salt), Sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, corn syrup), Whole grain corn, Corn starch, Salt, Calcium carbonate, Trisodium phosphate, High monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, Natural and artificial flavour, Vitamins and minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains: Oats.

Check Cereal with unicorn marshmallows, Lucky Charms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cereal with unicorn marshmallows, Lucky Charms is available at 7 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Cereal with unicorn marshmallows, Lucky Charms | Spoonful