Is Cerelac Farmers Selection Puffs Tomato Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b1
- calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour 79%, Organic Wholegrain Oat Flour 8%, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Tomato Paste 1.5%, Organic Carrot Powder, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Organic Onion Flakes, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Thiamin (B1)
Check Cerelac Farmers Selection Puffs Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cerelac Farmers Selection Puffs Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Cerelac Farmers Selection Puffs Tomato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


