Is Cerelac Infant Cereals with Milk Rice 6+ Months 160g Vegan?

Ingredients
Cereals 63% (Hydrolysed Rice Flour, Rice Flour), Skimmed Milk Powder 25%, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C, Ferrous Fumarate, Flavouring (Vanillin), Niacin, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin E, Thiamin (B1), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin A, B6, Vitamin K, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D, Potassium Iodide, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate)
Check Cerelac Infant Cereals with Milk Rice 6+ Months 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cerelac Infant Cereals with Milk Rice 6+ Months 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cereal · Powder


