Is Cerelac Morning Bears Biscuits Vanilla Baby Food Snack 12+ Months 45g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- b1
- ferrous lactate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (74%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Butter (Milk), Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Tartrates), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Lactate), Vitamins (Niacin, Riboflavin, B6, Thiamin (B1)), Natural Flavourings
Check Cerelac Morning Bears Biscuits Vanilla Baby Food Snack 12+ Months 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cerelac Morning Bears Biscuits Vanilla Baby Food Snack 12+ Months 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Cereal · Powder


