Is Ceres Organics Banana Blossom Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Banana Blossom* 48%, Natural Sea Salt, Lime Juice* (*Certified Organic)

Check Ceres Organics Banana Blossom against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Banana Blossom is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTart
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingCookingSnacking