Is Ceres Organics Brown Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives 115g Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy sour cream flavor on thin crackers provides a crisp, airy crunch and mild tang; reviewers report consistent texture and convenient snacking. Typical uses include pairing with dips or cheeses, topping salads, or eating straight from the pack. Some reviewers note occasional breakage during shipping. Also used on appetizer platters.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder onion
- sour cream & chive seasoning 11
milk powder onion
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy sour cream flavor on thin crackers provides a crisp, airy crunch and mild tang; reviewers report consistent texture and convenient snacking. Typical uses include pairing with dips or cheeses, topping salads, or eating straight from the pack. Some reviewers note occasional breakage during shipping. Also used on appetizer platters.
Ingredients
Jasmine Brown Rice* 84%, Sour Cream & Chive Seasoning* 11% (Brown Sugar*, Milk Powder* Onion*, Spring Onion*, Salt, Glucose Powder* Rice Vinegar Powder* Tamarind Extract Powder*, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil*), Sunflower Oil*, Natural Sea Salt (*Certified Organic)
Check Ceres Organics Brown Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Brown Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Ceres Organics Brown Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives 115g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


