Is Ceres Organics Brown Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives 115g Vegan?

Description
Tangy sour cream flavor on thin crackers provides a crisp, airy crunch and mild tang; reviewers report consistent texture and convenient snacking. Typical uses include pairing with dips or cheeses, topping salads, or eating straight from the pack. Some reviewers note occasional breakage during shipping. Also used on appetizer platters.
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder onion
- sour cream & chive seasoning 11
milk powder onion
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy sour cream flavor on thin crackers provides a crisp, airy crunch and mild tang; reviewers report consistent texture and convenient snacking. Typical uses include pairing with dips or cheeses, topping salads, or eating straight from the pack. Some reviewers note occasional breakage during shipping. Also used on appetizer platters.
Ingredients
Jasmine Brown Rice* 84%, Sour Cream & Chive Seasoning* 11% (Brown Sugar*, Milk Powder* Onion*, Spring Onion*, Salt, Glucose Powder* Rice Vinegar Powder* Tamarind Extract Powder*, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil*), Sunflower Oil*, Natural Sea Salt (*Certified Organic)
Check Ceres Organics Brown Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Brown Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Ceres Organics Brown Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives 115g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


