Is Ceres Organics Lentils French Green Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic French Green Lentils

Check Ceres Organics Lentils French Green against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Lentils French Green is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSide Dish