Is Ceres Organics Organic Muesli Apricot & Almond Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats<sup>*</sup> (53%), Dried Apricots <sup>*</sup> (8%), Raisins<sup>*</sup>, Almonds<sup>*</sup> (7%), Coconut Sugar<sup>*</sup> (6.6%), Coconut <sup>*</sup>, Sunflower Oil<sup>*</sup>, Sunflower Seeds<sup>*</sup>, Pumpkin Seeds<sup>*</sup> <sup>1</sup> Certified organic

Check Ceres Organics Organic Muesli Apricot & Almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Organic Muesli Apricot & Almond is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go