Is Certified Angus Beef Striploin Roast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bone
bone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Oven Roast 1,Place Roast, Fat Side Up, On Rack In Roasting Pan Without Liquid, 2,Season To Taste, 3,Insert Meat Thermometer Into Centre Of Roast, Avoiding Fat Or Bone, Roast At 325F (160C), To Desired Internal Temperature, Doneness Internal Temp, Roasting Times Rare 140F/60c 21 Min Per Lb/500g Medium 160F/70c 25 Min Per Lb/500g Well 170F/75c 30 Min Per Lb/500g
Check Certified Angus Beef Striploin Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Certified Angus Beef Striploin Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Certified Angus Beef Striploin Roast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


