Is CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE & GLUTAMIC ACID 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein 9
  • whey protein isolate 91

milk protein 9

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel; dissolves readily in milk or water and blends well into smoothies, coffee, and baked recipes. Users often note consistent taste, easy mixing, occasional minor clumping, and a mild aftertaste. Common uses include post-workout shakes, meal replacements, baking, and snacks at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Truly Grass Fed Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate 91%, Milk Protein 9%), Organic Cocoa, Organic Creamer Flavor, Organic Erythritol, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), 2 Billion Cfu Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl-04.

Check CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE & GLUTAMIC ACID 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep