Is CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE & GLUTAMIC ACID 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel; dissolves readily in milk or water and blends well into smoothies, coffee, and baked recipes. Users often note consistent taste, easy mixing, occasional minor clumping, and a mild aftertaste. Common uses include post-workout shakes, meal replacements, baking, and snacks at home.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic creamer flavor
organic creamer flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel; dissolves readily in milk or water and blends well into smoothies, coffee, and baked recipes. Users often note consistent taste, easy mixing, occasional minor clumping, and a mild aftertaste. Common uses include post-workout shakes, meal replacements, baking, and snacks at home.
Ingredients
Truly Grass Fed Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate 91%, Milk Protein 9%), Organic Cocoa, Organic Creamer Flavor, Organic Erythritol, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), 2 Billion Cfu Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl-04.
Check CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE & GLUTAMIC ACID 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE & GLUTAMIC ACID 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


