Is CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE & GLUTAMIC ACID 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel; dissolves readily in milk or water and blends well into smoothies, coffee, and baked recipes. Users often note consistent taste, easy mixing, occasional minor clumping, and a mild aftertaste. Common uses include post-workout shakes, meal replacements, baking, and snacks at home.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein 9
milk protein 9
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel; dissolves readily in milk or water and blends well into smoothies, coffee, and baked recipes. Users often note consistent taste, easy mixing, occasional minor clumping, and a mild aftertaste. Common uses include post-workout shakes, meal replacements, baking, and snacks at home.
Ingredients
Truly Grass Fed Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate 91%, Milk Protein 9%), Organic Cocoa, Organic Creamer Flavor, Organic Erythritol, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), 2 Billion Cfu Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl-04.
Check CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE & GLUTAMIC ACID 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE & GLUTAMIC ACID 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


