Is Cesar Classic Terrine Wet Dog Food Tray Chicken & Turkey in Loaf 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- including turkey 4
- chicken liver 4
- animal derivatives
including turkey 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Turkey 4%*, Chicken Liver 4%*), Cereals, Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Herbs, *Natural Ingredients
Check Cesar Classic Terrine Wet Dog Food Tray Chicken & Turkey in Loaf 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cesar Classic Terrine Wet Dog Food Tray Chicken & Turkey in Loaf 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FOOD LION, CONDENSED CREAM OF CHICKEN SOUP, CLASSIC
Cesar Turkey Recipe Classic Loaf in Sauce Canine Cuisine
Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables Dog Food 5.5 Lbs. Pouch
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Blue Buffalo BLUE Delights Natural Adult Small Breed Wet Dog Food Cup, Roasted Chicken Flavor in Hearty Gravy 3.5-oz
Where to buy
Cesar Classic Terrine Wet Dog Food Tray Chicken & Turkey in Loaf 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


