Is Cesar Classics Terrine Wet Dog Food Tray Lamb & Chicken in Jelly 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including lamb 4
  • chicken liver 4% in the chunk
  • animal derivatives

including lamb 4

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Lamb* 4% and Chicken Liver* 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Cereals, *Natural Ingredients, **Chunk typically 46% of the product

Check Cesar Classics Terrine Wet Dog Food Tray Lamb & Chicken in Jelly 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cesar Classics Terrine Wet Dog Food Tray Lamb & Chicken in Jelly 150g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep