Is Cetaphil Pro Tinted Moisturising Day Cream SPF30 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- glycerin
- allantoin
- +1 more
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Dimethicone, Titanium Dioxide [Nano], Caprylyl Methicone, Zinc Oxide [Nano], Cetyl Diglyceryl Tris (Trimethylsiloxy) Silylethyl Dimethicone, Glycerin, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Isohexadecane, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Silica, Allantoin, Benzyl Alcohol, Caffeine, CI 77288, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Magnesium Sulfate, Methylpropanediol, Tocopherol, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Trisiloxane
Check Cetaphil Pro Tinted Moisturising Day Cream SPF30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cetaphil Pro Tinted Moisturising Day Cream SPF30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cetaphil Pro Tinted Moisturising Day Cream SPF30 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


