Is Cezar dressing Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • hard cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrition Water, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Hard Cheese, Milk, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Ground Spices, Dried Herbs, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Onion Extract, Sunflower Oil, Anchowy Paste (Anchovy (Fish), Salt,water, Olive Oil, White Wine Vinegar), Garlic Powder), Rehydrated Dried Parsley, Pasteurised Dried Egg Yolk, Concentrated, Lemon Juice, Crushed Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Fat:31g Dwi Catohydze Filbre &Lt,15g This Botteco 55 Thickener, Xanthan Gum, Fyouae Produtp Was Purd Cereals Containing Gluten, See In Bold, Replaceo Allergy Advice: For Allergens, Induding No Artificial Colours Flavourings Or, Qur Stat

Check Cezar dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing