Is C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- magnesium oxide
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate And Magnesium Oxide
Check C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


