Is cFeat. Macro Mike Protein Ball White Choc Cookie Butter Filled With A Creamy Core Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pine nuts
  • pistachios
  • macadamia
  • pecans
  • brazil nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • almond protein
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut
  • +2 more

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Blend (Coconut, Cashews), Cookie Butter (16%), (Almonds, Cashews, Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavour), Rice Malt Syrup, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Soy Protein Crisps (7%), Macro Mike Vanilla Protein (6%) (Faba Bean Protein, Almond Protein, Coconut Nectar, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Himalaya Rock Salt, Guar Gum), White Dairy Free Chocolate (6%) (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Tapioca Fibre, Chicory Root, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavours), Vegetable Glycerine, Faba Bean Protein, Gluten Free Vanilla Biscuit, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Flavours, Vitamin E, Sea Salt. Contains Cashews, Almonds, Soy. May be present Milk, Egg, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Macadamia, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame and Peanuts. May contain shell fragments.

Check cFeat. Macro Mike Protein Ball White Choc Cookie Butter Filled With A Creamy Core against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast