Is C&H Baker's Sugar Ultrafien Pure Cane Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- processed with bone char
processed with bone char
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar. Processed With Bone Char
Check C&H Baker's Sugar Ultrafien Pure Cane Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C&H Baker's Sugar Ultrafien Pure Cane Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
C&H Baker's Sugar Ultrafien Pure Cane Sugar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


