Is CHA CHA CHA CHOCOLATE CHERRY CHIA GRAIN-FREE MUFFINS, CHA CHA CHA Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cage-free Eggs, Almond Meal, Dates, Cherries, Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Powder, Cassava Flour, Chia Seeds, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, The Eggs In Our Muffins Are Certified Humane Raised And Handled By The Hfac

Check CHA CHA CHA CHOCOLATE CHERRY CHIA GRAIN-FREE MUFFINS, CHA CHA CHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHA CHA CHA CHOCOLATE CHERRY CHIA GRAIN-FREE MUFFINS, CHA CHA CHA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go