Is Chad's Carolina Corn Jalapeno Cheddar Gourmet Popcorn, Jalapeno Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheese
- whey
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN KERNELS, WHEY, CHEESE (GRANULAR AND CHEDDAR [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES]), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, GROUND JALAPENO
Check Chad's Carolina Corn Jalapeno Cheddar Gourmet Popcorn, Jalapeno Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chad's Carolina Corn Jalapeno Cheddar Gourmet Popcorn, Jalapeno Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


