Is Chai Biscuit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- source from cow milk
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
source from cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Interesterified Vegetable Fat (Rice Bran Oil, Palmoliein Oil, Seasame Oil/ Til Oil), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (Source from Cow Milk), lodised Salt. Contains no Artificial Flavors and Colors Contains: Wheat, Milk, Sesame. Allergy Advice: May also contain Peanuts, Treenuts, Soy.
Check Chai Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chai Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
About this product
Cookie · Piece


