Is CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PACKS, CHAI LATTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ginger flavours with other natural flavours
ginger flavours with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BROWN CANE SUGAR, CHAI TEA (BLACK TEA, NATURAL CHAI, CINNAMON AND GINGER FLAVOURS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURS, CARDAMOM, CLOVE), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PACKS, CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PACKS, CHAI LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PACKS, CHAI LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


