Is CHAI TEA LATTE LIGHT CONCENTRATE BLACK TEA WITH JUST THE RIGHT BLEND OF SPICES, AND A HINT OF VANILLA AND GINGER, CHAI TEA LATTE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Water, Organic Black Tea, Spice Extracts (Cassia, Ginger, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Clove, Anise), Natural Flavors), Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Organic Caramel Color, Organic Ginger Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check CHAI TEA LATTE LIGHT CONCENTRATE BLACK TEA WITH JUST THE RIGHT BLEND OF SPICES, AND A HINT OF VANILLA AND GINGER, CHAI TEA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI TEA LATTE LIGHT CONCENTRATE BLACK TEA WITH JUST THE RIGHT BLEND OF SPICES, AND A HINT OF VANILLA AND GINGER, CHAI TEA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CHAI TEA LATTE LIGHT CONCENTRATE BLACK TEA WITH JUST THE RIGHT BLEND OF SPICES, AND A HINT OF VANILLA AND GINGER, CHAI TEA LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


