Is CHAI TEA LATTE LIGHT CONCENTRATE BLACK TEA WITH JUST THE RIGHT BLEND OF SPICES, AND A HINT OF VANILLA AND GINGER, CHAI TEA LATTE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Water, Organic Black Tea, Spice Extracts (Cassia, Ginger, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Clove, Anise), Natural Flavors), Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Organic Caramel Color, Organic Ginger Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check CHAI TEA LATTE LIGHT CONCENTRATE BLACK TEA WITH JUST THE RIGHT BLEND OF SPICES, AND A HINT OF VANILLA AND GINGER, CHAI TEA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI TEA LATTE LIGHT CONCENTRATE BLACK TEA WITH JUST THE RIGHT BLEND OF SPICES, AND A HINT OF VANILLA AND GINGER, CHAI TEA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CHAI TEA LATTE LIGHT CONCENTRATE BLACK TEA WITH JUST THE RIGHT BLEND OF SPICES, AND A HINT OF VANILLA AND GINGER, CHAI TEA LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


