Is Chameleon Cold-Brew Organic Coffee Ready To Drink Mocha, 10.0 FL OZ Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered (Texas Hill Country), Water, Organic (Ethically Sourced), Coffee, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Chocolate Flavor

Check Chameleon Cold-Brew Organic Coffee Ready To Drink Mocha, 10.0 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chameleon Cold-Brew Organic Coffee Ready To Drink Mocha, 10.0 FL OZ is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast