Is CHAMOMILLA VULGARIS - 200 CH Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- sugar & lactose
sugar & lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chamomilla Vulgaris, Sugar & Lactose
Check CHAMOMILLA VULGARIS - 200 CH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAMOMILLA VULGARIS - 200 CH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHAMOMILLA VULGARIS - 200 CH is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry


