Is Champfleury Vaudreuil Soft Unripened Rind Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
- pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.
Check Champfleury Vaudreuil Soft Unripened Rind Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Champfleury Vaudreuil Soft Unripened Rind Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Champfleury Vaudreuil Soft Unripened Rind Cheese is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


