Is Champignon Cambozola Black Label Wheel - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial rennet
microbial rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk,Cream,Salt,Microbial Rennet,Bacterial Cultures,Ripening Cultures##tdmk## **contains:milk.** Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Champignon Cambozola Black Label Wheel - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Champignon Cambozola Black Label Wheel - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Thick Sliced, 16 oz
HORMEL BLACK LABEL Real Chopped Bacon Topping, 30 Calories per Serving, Shelf Stable, 3.5 oz Plastic Pouch
Where to buy
Champignon Cambozola Black Label Wheel - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


