Is Champion 12 Potato Waffles Made With Real Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (85%), sumflower oil (8%), rice flour, dried potato, salt, stabiliser: hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, dextrose, turmeric, white pepper.
Check Champion 12 Potato Waffles Made With Real Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Champion 12 Potato Waffles Made With Real Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


