Is Chapel Hill Farmers Market Chicken Seasoning Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, aromatic blend with a fine, slightly coarse texture that adheres well as a rub and creates a light crust when roasted or grilled. Commonly used for pan-searing, baking, grilling, or mixing into sauces; reviewers note consistent flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about a robust intensity in various preparations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- a natural flavor enhancer derived from corn
- natural flavors
- MSG
a natural flavor enhancer derived from corn
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, aromatic blend with a fine, slightly coarse texture that adheres well as a rub and creates a light crust when roasted or grilled. Commonly used for pan-searing, baking, grilling, or mixing into sauces; reviewers note consistent flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about a robust intensity in various preparations.
Ingredients
Salt, Msg (A Natural Flavor Enhancer Derived From Corn Or Beets), Garlic, Paprika, Onion, Black Pepper, Cumin, White Pepper, Sugar, Annatto, Fd&c Yellow 5, Silicon Dioxide, Papain, Natural Flavors
Check Chapel Hill Farmers Market Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapel Hill Farmers Market Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
McCormick Chicken Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Chapel Hill Farmers Market Chicken Seasoning is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule, Dried


