Is CHAPLI KABAB GROUND CHICKEN MEAT PATTIES WITH FRESH ONIONS AND CRACKED CORIANDER SEEDS, FRESH ONIONS AND CRACKED CORIANDER SEEDS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • halal boneless chicken

halal boneless chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HALAL BONELESS CHICKEN, FRESH ONION, FRESH GREEN CHILI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CRACKED CORIANDER SEED, CHILI FLAKES, GINGER POWDER, RED CHILI POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN POWDER, WHITE PEPPER. SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check CHAPLI KABAB GROUND CHICKEN MEAT PATTIES WITH FRESH ONIONS AND CRACKED CORIANDER SEEDS, FRESH ONIONS AND CRACKED CORIANDER SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwich