Is CHAPLI KABAB GROUND CHICKEN MEAT PATTIES WITH FRESH ONIONS AND CRACKED CORIANDER SEEDS, FRESH ONIONS AND CRACKED CORIANDER SEEDS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- halal boneless chicken
halal boneless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HALAL BONELESS CHICKEN, FRESH ONION, FRESH GREEN CHILI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CRACKED CORIANDER SEED, CHILI FLAKES, GINGER POWDER, RED CHILI POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN POWDER, WHITE PEPPER. SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check CHAPLI KABAB GROUND CHICKEN MEAT PATTIES WITH FRESH ONIONS AND CRACKED CORIANDER SEEDS, FRESH ONIONS AND CRACKED CORIANDER SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAPLI KABAB GROUND CHICKEN MEAT PATTIES WITH FRESH ONIONS AND CRACKED CORIANDER SEEDS, FRESH ONIONS AND CRACKED CORIANDER SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Poultry · Patty


