Is CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE Vegetarian?

Description
Chicken vegetable juicy dumplings filled with chicken, cabbage, onions, and mushrooms are a popular choice amongst soup lovers. People greatly appreciate the taste of these steamed dumplings, finding them flavorful and satisfying. Additionally, some enjoy the added kick of spice that the soup provides. With a delightful combination of ingredients, these dumplings offer a delicious and fulfilling dining experience.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- chicken fat
- dehydrated chicken broth
- chicken flavor
- chicken stock
- chicken
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- calcium sulfate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chicken vegetable juicy dumplings filled with chicken, cabbage, onions, and mushrooms are a popular choice amongst soup lovers. People greatly appreciate the taste of these steamed dumplings, finding them flavorful and satisfying. Additionally, some enjoy the added kick of spice that the soup provides. With a delightful combination of ingredients, these dumplings offer a delicious and fulfilling dining experience.
Ingredients
Filling: Chicken, Cabbage, Onion, Tofu (Water, Soybean, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Magnesium Chloride), Green Onion, Soup Base [Chicken Stock )Chicken Stock, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Flavoring, Chicken Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Chicken Fat, Soy Lecithin, Dehydrated Chicken Broth), Water, Gelatin], Shiitake Mushroom (Water, Shiitake Mushroom), Garlic, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Salt), Ginger Powder, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper. Dough: Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrated, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Soybean Oil. Dipping Sauce: Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Green Pepper Puree, Green Onion Flavor.
Check CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings
Trader Joe's Steamed Chicken Soup Soup Dumplings Filled With A Rice & Savory Broth
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Bibigo Steamed Chicken & Vegetable Dumplings
Where to buy
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


