Is Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent chunky pieces produces a contrast of velvety scoopability and chewy bites. Often enjoyed from a bowl, used as dessert topping, or blended into shakes. Customer reviews commonly cite satisfying flavor intensity, pleasant texture, and consistent distribution of chunks.
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- milk
- fresh cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent chunky pieces produces a contrast of velvety scoopability and chewy bites. Often enjoyed from a bowl, used as dessert topping, or blended into shakes. Customer reviews commonly cite satisfying flavor intensity, pleasant texture, and consistent distribution of chunks.
Ingredients
Fresh cream, sugars (sugar, glucose), modified milk ingredients, peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter [peanuts, salt], coconut oil, milk ingredients, cocoa, natural flavour), peanut butter base (peanut butter [roasted peanuts], peanut oil, sugar, salt), cocoa, mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, vanilla extract, natural flavour, annatto extract, caramel colour.
Check Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


